About
What is the Government Art Collection?
History
Advisory Committee
Reports & policies
Explore the Collection
Where can I see the Collection?
Stories from the Collection
Curious facts
Representation of the People Project 2018-28
Partnership projects
The Robson Orr TenTen Award
Number 10 Museum in Residence: Glynn Vivian
Art X-UK
Learning
For ages 14 and up
For younger ages and families
Menu
Home
Artworks
art object names
print (as object name)
manual intaglio print
aquatint
coloured aquatint
About
What is the Government Art Collection?
History
Advisory Committee
Reports & policies
Explore the Collection
Where can I see the Collection?
Stories from the Collection
Curious facts
Representation of the People Project 2018-28
Partnership projects
The Robson Orr TenTen Award
Number 10 Museum in Residence: Glynn Vivian
Art X-UK
Learning
For ages 14 and up
For younger ages and families
Explore: Keywords > coloured-aquatint
Surprise me
Stories
Where can I see the Collection?
Search
Four Cottages
John Buonarotti Papworth (1775 - 1847)
A View of the Waterloo Bridge
William Anderson (1757 - 1837)
Matthew Dubourg
Staines Bridge
William Westall (1781 - 1850)
Charles Bentley (1806 - 1854)
Windsor Castle
William Havell (1782 - 1857)
Robert, Snr Havell (1769 - 1832)
Daniell Havell (1785 - 1826)
Rochester and Chatham
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
Chasing a Tiger Across a River / La Chasse au tigre au travers une Riviere
Samuel Howitt (1756/7 - 1823)
Henri Merke
Court of King’s Bench, Westminster Hall
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
John Bluck
Garden Front of Furnivals Inn
Samuel Ireland ( - 1800)
St. Peter le Poor, Broad Street
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
Great Court, Somerset Place
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
The Public Schools, & Part of Exeter College Library, from the Garden
Frederick Nash (1782 - 1856)
John Hill (1770 - 1850)
West Front, the East India Company College, Hertford
Thomas Medland
King’s Private Apartments
John Nash (1752 - 1835)
The Hall and Stair Case, British Museum
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
John Bluck
January: View of the Imperial Bank and the Shops at St. Petersburg / Vue de la Banque Impériale et des Grands Boutiques de St. Petersbourg
Mornay
John Clark
Matthew Dubourg
The Encampment in Hyde Park, 1780
Paul Sandby (1731 - 1809)
New Palace Yard
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
December: View of the Arsenal and the Foundry at St. Petersburg / Vue de l’Arsenal et de la Fonderie dans la Liteinie a St. Petersburg
Mornay
John Clark
Matthew Dubourg
South East View of Bolton Priory. No.5
Thomas Christopher Hofland (1777 - 1843)
Robert, Snr Havell (1769 - 1832)
Daniell Havell (1785 - 1826)
View from Nuneham towards Oxford
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
Bartholomew Fair
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
John Bluck
East Front, the East India Company College, Hertford
Thomas Medland
Fishing Boats off Hastings
Anthony Vandyke Copley Fielding (1787 - 1855)
South Front of St.Paul’s Cathedral
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
From Nuneham towards Oxford
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
Full Cry
Henry Thomas Alken (1785 - 1851)
Thomas Sutherland (1785 - 1838)
King’s Mews, Charing Cross
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
The Roman Catholic Chapel (Lincolns Inn Fields)
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
John Bluck
Redbrook on the River Wye
Edward Dayes (1763 - 1804)
Francis Jukes (1745 - 1812)
Warwick Castle from the Lodge Hill
Paul Sandby (1731 - 1809)
Bisham Abbey
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
North West View of St. Paul’s
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
‘Antonio’, the Winner of the Great St. Leger Stakes at Doncaster, 1819
John Frederick, Snr Herring (1795 - 1865)
Thomas Sutherland (1785 - 1838)
Queen’s Palace, St. James’s Park
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
John Bluck
The Tower
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
North Side of the Great Court, Somerset Place
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
St. Stephen’s, Walbrook
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
Windsor Bridge
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
The Town of Greenock
John Clark
Tunbridge Wells from Frant Forest
Joseph Josiah Dodd (1809 - 1880)
Robert, Jnr Havell (1793 - 1878)
Putney Bridge
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
Langley Ware
Joseph Farington (1747 - 1821)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
The Hall and Stair Case, British Museum
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
John Bluck
Common Council Chamber, Guildhall
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
John Bluck
A Vicarage House
John Buonarotti Papworth (1775 - 1847)
Bachelor’s Hall Plate 3
Francis Calcraft Turner ( - 1846)
Great Court, Somerset Place
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
Newgate
Thomas, jnr Malton (1748 - 1804)
The Long Room, Custom House
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
Joseph Constantine Stadler (1755 - 1828)
Exhibition Room, Somerset House
Thomas Rowlandson (1756 - 1827)
Auguste Charles Pugin (1762 - 1832)
Page 6 of 13
« First
«
...
4
5
6
7
8
...
»
Last »
About
What is the Government Art Collection?
History
Advisory Committee
Reports & policies
Explore the Collection
Where can I see the Collection?
Stories from the Collection
Curious facts
Representation of the People Project 2018-28
Partnership projects
The Robson Orr TenTen Award
Number 10 Museum in Residence: Glynn Vivian
Art X-UK
Learning
For ages 14 and up
For younger ages and families
Enter a search term...
Search
or select a popular query...
Show me some art!
What works of art are in Downing Street?
How did the Collection begin?
How can I contact you?